Line 1 - Green Line


Passenger Traffic (in Millions of Passengers)
20142013201220112010
January 15.3115.1114.7913.8613.54
February 14.0613.8514.1512.3012.75
March 14.6413.0414.6413.0213.56
April 11.4713.6611.3510.3710.79
May 14.0213.7914.1712.2212.16
June 13.7714.1614.2112.6112.63
July 14.2315.5514.8013.7813.77
August 14.7013.9713.9113.7013.50
September 14.4814.8314.9113.3313.33
October 15.2214.6715.0313.5612.91
November 14.2714.2213.5913.14
December 14.9014.5314.5913.81
Total 141.89171.80170.72156.93155.91
Gross Revenue Collection (in Millions of Pesos)
20142013201220112010
January 226.92224.58218.81203.76192.48
February 206.35203.65207.50178.38179.61
March 215.69191.75212.79182.82190.11
April 171.42203.09168.19149.72153.99
May 208.51204.20210.84178.56174.57
June 204.68208.05208.78181.97180.71
July 210.51227.99218.11201.24195.87
August 216.73204.74204.59200.10193.06
September 213.92218.17219.02195.96190.22
October 224.19213.52220.87198.42185.33
November 208.21210.95200.67191.36
December 218.81213.55214.03200.75
Total 2,098.622,526.762,513.972,285.612,228.06

Peak-Hour LRV Trips
20142013201220112010
January 5155586674
February 5155586574
March 4854586675
April 4953596175
May 5150586074
June 5252586176
July 5054575675
August 5153555477
September 4953565462
October 5152565462
November 50555666
December 51555867
Average 5053575971
Peak Hour Load Factor
20142013201220112010
91.2997.6289.8870.5771.45
90.8597.3389.3971.2572.84
90.6194.9786.7867.8068.14
91.4394.5383.3566.9363.83
91.17100.3486.7667.3663.49
93.3796.4086.1367.7164.82
99.9091.6892.7379.5967.34
102.3494.8196.1686.8661.73
107.6095.9395.9483.9376.57
105.1992.9593.0285.5272.80
89.2587.7089.0673.23
90.2594.7091.2571.57
96.3894.6790.2177.3268.98
Fare Box Ratio
20142013201220112010
1.271.321.641.521.40
1.221.381.401.121.06
1.261.151.501.211.75
0.921.261.030.891.02
1.101.271.311.351.18
1.231.391.160.671.26
1.301.241.211.101.17
1.331.371.160.971.19
1.241.241.490.981.47
1.391.331.171.16
1.311.251.201.43
0.981.071.480.87
1.201.261.281.101.21



About Us Passenger Information Projects Bid and Awards Contact Us
currently visitors online | NO. of Visitor(s) today | () Views