Line 1 - Green Line


Passenger Traffic (in Millions of Passengers)
20142013201220112010
January 15.3115.1114.7913.8613.54
February 14.0613.8514.1512.3012.75
March 13.0414.6413.0213.56
April 13.6611.3510.3710.79
May 13.7914.1712.2212.16
June 14.1614.2112.6112.63
July 15.5514.8013.7813.77
August 13.9713.9113.7013.50
September 14.8314.9113.3313.33
October 14.6715.0313.5612.91
November 14.2714.2213.5913.14
December 14.9014.5314.5913.81
Total 29.37171.80170.72156.93155.91
Gross Revenue Collection (in Millions of Pesos)
20142013201220112010
January 226.89224.58218.81203.76192.48
February 206.35203.65207.50178.38179.61
March 191.75212.79182.82190.11
April 203.09168.19149.72153.99
May 204.20210.84178.56174.57
June 208.05208.78181.97180.71
July 227.99218.11201.24195.87
August 204.74204.59200.10193.06
September 218.17219.02195.96190.22
October 213.52220.87198.42185.33
November 208.21210.95200.67191.36
December 218.81213.55214.03200.75
Total 433.242,526.762,513.972,285.612,228.06

Peak-Hour LRV Trips
20142013201220112010
January 5155586674
February 5155586574
March 54586675
April 53596175
May 50586074
June 52586176
July 54575675
August 53555477
September 53565462
October 52565462
November 50555666
December 51555867
Average 5153575971
Peak Hour Load Factor
20142013201220112010
91.2997.6289.8870.5771.45
90.8597.3389.3971.2572.84
94.9786.7867.8068.14
94.5383.3566.9363.83
100.3486.7667.3663.49
96.4086.1367.7164.82
91.6892.7379.5967.34
94.8196.1686.8661.73
95.9395.9483.9376.57
92.9593.0285.5272.80
89.2587.7089.0673.23
90.2594.7091.2571.57
91.0794.6790.2177.3268.98
Fare Box Ratio
20142013201220112010
1.321.641.521.40
1.381.401.121.06
1.151.501.211.75
1.261.030.891.02
1.271.311.351.18
1.391.160.671.26
1.241.211.101.17
1.371.160.971.19
1.241.490.981.47
1.391.331.171.16
1.311.251.201.43
1.011.071.480.87
1.271.281.101.21



About Us Passenger Information Projects Bid and Awards Contact Us
currently visitors online | NO. of Visitor(s) today | () Views